Thu 20 - Sun 23 Jun 2024 | Wed 13 - Sun 17 Nov 2024 |
DOUBLE 1 2024
Thu 20 - Sun 23 June
DOUBLE 1 is an ASL tournament run by the London ASL Club.
After two enforced breaks due to Covid, 2022 sees the tournament return to Writtle College.
As well as the main tournament on the Saturday and Sunday, there are also mini-tournaments on the Friday, and plenty of chances for friendly games throughout the weekend.
For more information visit the Double One section on the ASL Discord server in the london-asl channel (under clubs) (opens in a new window).
To register simply log in to your account and click the link on that page to view forth-coming tournaments
Confirmed Attendees
Mick Allen arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Alex Ashton arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Joel Ayres arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Andy Bagley arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Martin Barker arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
William Binns arriving Sat 22 Jun 2024
Christopher Blair arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Nigel Blair arriving Fri 21 Jun 2024
Stuart Brant arriving Fri 21 Jun 2024
Tim Bunce arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Peter Catchpole arriving Wed 19 Jun 2024
Derek Cox arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Richard Dagnall arriving Fri 21 Jun 2024
Phil Draper arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Bill Durrant arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Bob Eburne arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Steven Hall arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Indy Lagu arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Steve Lampon arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Paul Legg arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Morris Legge arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Gary Norman arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Darren Orwin arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Pete Phillipps arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Toby Pilling arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
David Ramsey arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Nick Ranson arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Pedro Santos arriving Wed 19 Jun 2024
Simon Staniforth arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Simon Taylor arriving Fri 21 Jun 2024
Michael Urquhart arriving Thu 20 Jun 2024
Games Played So Far
Thu 20 Jun
SP198 Fish in a Barrel (Mini-Tournament)
Stuart Brant (Axis)
WON
vs. Bill Durrant (Allies)
Lost
A34 Lash Out (Friendly)
Morris Legge (Axis)
Lost
vs. Gary Norman (Allies)
WON
Fri 21 Jun
SP198 Fish in a Barrel (Mini-Tournament)
Michael Urquhart (Axis)
WON
vs. Andy Bagley (Allies)
Lost
A34 Lash Out (Mini-Tournament)
Indy Lagu (Axis)
WON
vs. Alex Ashton (Allies)
Lost
SP198 Fish in a Barrel (Mini-Tournament)
Paul Legg (Axis)
WON
vs. David Ramsey (Allies)
Lost
NOC SCENARIO NOT RECORDED ON CHIT (Friendly)
Christopher Blair (Axis)
Lost
vs. Steve Lampon (Allies)
WON
A34 Lash Out (Mini-Tournament)
Bob Eburne (Axis)
Lost
vs. Martin Barker (Allies)
WON
A34 Lash Out (Mini-Tournament)
Simon Taylor (Axis)
Lost
vs. Joel Ayres (Allies)
WON
WO34 Feast Day (Mini-Tournament)
Paul Legg (Axis)
Lost
vs. Michael Urquhart (Allies)
WON
WO11 Across The Issel (TOURNAMENT)
Stuart Brant (Axis)
Lost
vs. Joel Ayres (Allies)
WON
NOC SCENARIO NOT RECORDED ON CHIT (Mini-Tournament)
Steve Lampon (Axis)
WON
vs. Christopher Blair (Allies)
Lost
WO34 Feast Day (Mini-Tournament)
Andy Bagley (Axis)
WON
vs. David Ramsey (Allies)
Lost
WO11 Across The Issel (Mini-Tournament)
Martin Barker (Axis)
WON
vs. Indy Lagu (Allies)
Lost
WO11 Across The Issel (Mini-Tournament)
Alex Ashton (Axis)
Lost
vs. Bob Eburne (Allies)
WON
Sat 22 Jun
FrF70 An Estonian Interlude (TOURNAMENT)
Andy Bagley (Axis)
WON
vs. David Ramsey (Allies)
Lost
RPT69 Twilight of the Reich (TOURNAMENT)
Stuart Brant (Axis)
WON
vs. Nick Ranson (Allies)
Lost
FrF70 An Estonian Interlude (TOURNAMENT)
William Binns (Axis)
WON
vs. Bill Durrant (Allies)
Lost
FrF70 An Estonian Interlude (TOURNAMENT)
Michael Urquhart (Axis)
WON
vs. Bob Eburne (Allies)
Lost
RPT69 Twilight of the Reich (TOURNAMENT)
Simon Staniforth (Axis)
WON
vs. Tim Bunce (Allies)
Lost
BMW3.4 Fire on Top Bastion (TOURNAMENT)
Alex Ashton (Axis)
WON
vs. Joel Ayres (Allies)
Lost
FrF70 An Estonian Interlude (TOURNAMENT)
Paul Legg (Axis)
WON
vs. Martin Barker (Allies)
Lost
RPT69 Twilight of the Reich (TOURNAMENT)
Christopher Blair (Axis)
Lost
vs. Steve Lampon (Allies)
WON
RB1 One Down, Two to Go (Friendly)
Pete Phillipps (Axis)
WON
vs. Richard Dagnall (Allies)
Lost
J164 Aiding the Local Constabulary (3 player) (Friendly)
Morris Legge (Axis)
Lost
vs. Gary Norman (Allies)
WON
FrF94 Death From Above (TOURNAMENT)
Bob Eburne (Axis)
WON
vs. Martin Barker (Allies)
Lost
FrF94 Death From Above (TOURNAMENT)
Alex Ashton (Axis)
WON
vs. Bill Durrant (Allies)
Lost
FrF94 Death From Above (TOURNAMENT)
Simon Staniforth (Axis)
Lost
vs. Andy Bagley (Allies)
WON
FrF94 Death From Above (TOURNAMENT)
William Binns (Axis)
Lost
vs. Joel Ayres (Allies)
WON
FrF94 Death From Above (TOURNAMENT)
Nigel Blair (Axis)
WON
vs. Stuart Brant (Allies)
Lost
FrF94 Death From Above (Friendly)
Paul Legg (Axis)
Lost
vs. Michael Urquhart (Allies)
WON
Sun 23 Jun
OA13 Brief Breakfast (TOURNAMENT)
Joel Ayres (Axis)
Lost
vs. Bill Durrant (Allies)
WON
SP43 Deadeye Smoyer (TOURNAMENT)
Nick Ranson (Axis)
Lost
vs. Steve Lampon (Allies)
WON
SP43 Deadeye Smoyer (TOURNAMENT)
Simon Staniforth (Axis)
Lost
vs. David Ramsey (Allies)
WON
DB135 The Krinkelterwald (TOURNAMENT)
Bob Eburne (Axis)
Lost
vs. Paul Legg (Allies)
WON
DB135 The Krinkelterwald (TOURNAMENT)
Martin Barker (Axis)
Lost
vs. Michael Urquhart (Allies)
WON
SP43 Deadeye Smoyer (TOURNAMENT)
Tim Bunce (Axis)
WON
vs. Andy Bagley (Allies)
Lost
OA13 Brief Breakfast (TOURNAMENT)
Stuart Brant (Axis)
Lost
vs. Christopher Blair (Allies)
WON
DB135 The Krinkelterwald (TOURNAMENT)
William Binns (Axis)
WON
vs. Alex Ashton (Allies)
Lost